Fourth Quarter 2026 Highlights
Net sales of $371.6 million, a 5% sequential increase with all end-market verticals posting gains
Operating income of $29.1 million, or 7.8% of net sales; adjusted operating income margin of 4.9% of net sales
Cash from operations of $42.4 million, the tenth consecutive quarter of positive operating cash generation
Debt of $116.6 million, the lowest level in over 4 years
Cash of $88.9 million and borrowing capacity of $322.4 million
Cash Conversion Days of 82, the best result in 17 quarters
Invested $2.1 million to repurchase 83,000 shares of common stock
Company provides guidance for fiscal 2027 highlighted by organic sales growth and the accretive impact of Helvoet Polymer Technologies
JASPER, Ind.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--
Kimball Electronics, Inc. ( KE ) today announced financial results for the fourth quarter and full fiscal year ended June 30, 2026.
This press release features multimedia. View the full release here: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20260812199432/en/
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
Three Months Ended |
|
Fiscal Year Ended |
||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||
(Amounts in Thousands, except EPS) |
|
2026 |
|
|
|
2025 |
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
|
2025 |
|
Net Sales |
$ |
371,573 |
|
|
$ |
380,472 |
|
|
$ |
1,431,378 |
|
|
$ |
1,486,727 |
|
Operating Income |
$ |
29,081 |
|
|
$ |
16,474 |
|
|
$ |
66,057 |
|
|
$ |
45,535 |
|
Adjusted Operating Income (non-GAAP) |
$ |
18,112 |
|
|
$ |
19,638 |
|
|
$ |
65,735 |
|
|
$ |
61,267 |
|
Operating Income % |
|
7.8 |
% |
|
|
4.3 |
% |
|
|
4.6 |
% |
|
|
3.1 |
% |
Adjusted Operating Income (non-GAAP) % |
|
4.9 |
% |
|
|
5.2 |
% |
|
|
4.6 |
% |
|
|
4.1 |
% |
Net Income |
$ |
8,518 |
|
|
$ |
6,581 |
|
|
$ |
27,960 |
|
|
$ |
16,984 |
|
Adjusted Net Income (Loss) (non-GAAP) |
$ |
(163 |
) |
|
$ |
8,438 |
|
|
$ |
27,045 |
|
|
$ |
28,156 |
|
Diluted EPS |
$ |
0.35 |
|
|
$ |
0.26 |
|
|
$ |
1.13 |
|
|
$ |
0.68 |
|
Adjusted Diluted EPS (non-GAAP) |
$ |
(0.01 |
) |
|
$ |
0.34 |
|
|
$ |
1.09 |
|
|
$ |
1.12 |
|
Commenting on today’s announcement, Richard D. Phillips, Chief Executive Officer, stated, “I’m proud of our results in the fourth quarter and very good finish to fiscal 2026. Sales in Q4 were in line with expectations, adjusted operating income was better than estimates, and we generated strong cash from operations, which was used to pay down debt to its lowest level in over 4 years. Our balance sheet continued to strengthen and we are actively leveraging it to make strategic investments in growth in the medical CDMO space, such as the buildout of our new medical facility in Indianapolis and the acquisition of Helvoet Polymer Technologies.”
Mr. Phillips continued, “Our guidance for fiscal 2027 is highlighted by organic sales growth and the accretive impact from Helvoet. We are expecting Medical to continue to outpace the other two verticals and represent more than one-third of total Company sales in the fiscal year, which is in line with our objective to balance the portfolio across the markets we serve. Our strategic journey continues to build, and so does my excitement for the future of this Company.”
Fiscal Year 2026 Highlights
Net sales totaled $1,431.4 million, with Medical increasing over 10%, after normalizing fiscal 2025 for a consigned inventory sale
Operating income of $66.1 million, or 4.6% of net sales, adjusted operating income margin of 4.6% of net sales
Cash generated from operating activities of $72.3 million
Invested $11.9 million to repurchase 447,000 shares of common stock
Net Sales by Vertical Market for Q4 and Full Year Fiscal 2026:
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
|
Fiscal Year Ended |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Amounts in Millions) |
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
|
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
||||||||
Automotive |
$ |
169.7 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
175.0 |
|
|
46 |
% |
|
(3 |
)% |
|
$ |
656.9 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
708.5 |
|
|
47 |
% |
|
(7 |
)% |
Medical |
|
108.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
107.2 |
|
|
28 |
% |
|
1 |
% |
|
|
412.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
396.2 |
|
|
27 |
% |
|
4 |
% |
Industrial excluding AT&M (1) |
|
93.1 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
98.3 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
|
|
361.7 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
379.9 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
Net Sales excluding AT&M (1) |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,484.6 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
AT&M (1) |
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
2.1 |
|
|
— |
% |
|
(100 |
)% |
Total Net Sales |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,486.7 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
* |
As a percent of Total Net Sales |
(1) |
Sales from our Automation, Test, and Measurement business (AT&M), which was divested effective |
(2) |
Beginning in the first quarter of fiscal year 2026, sales to customers related to commercial transportation, previously included in the automotive vertical, are now reflected in the industrial vertical; prior periods have been recast to conform to current period presentation: |
- |
Automotive includes electronic power steering, electronic braking systems, and body controls |
- |
Medical includes sleep therapy and respiratory care, AED, surgical devices, in vitro diagnostics, image guided therapy, drug delivery/autoinjectors, patient monitoring, and blood separation |
- |
Industrial includes climate controls, public safety, smart metering, off highway equipment/commercial transportation, IoT and factory automation, efficient energy, and automation controls |
“As we expected, fiscal 2026 was a year of transition and I am impressed with our team’s resilience and ability to deliver results in a challenging environment. As a CFO who takes great pride in the condition of our balance sheet, we exited the fiscal year in a position of strength, with plenty of dry powder in the form of borrowing capacity and available cash to strategically invest. Our guidance for fiscal 2027 projects a return to top line growth and we will be leveraging the balance sheet to support those efforts.”
Jana T. Croom
Chief Financial Officer
Fiscal Year 2027 Guidance
Net sales in the range of $1,535 - $1,560 million, a 7% - 9% increase compared to fiscal 2026
Organic sales growth of 3% - 5%, with Medical increasing in the high single to low double-digit range
Helvoet sales of approximately $60 million
Adjusted operating income of 4.4% - 4.7% of net sales
Capital expenditures of $50 - $60 million
Conference Call / Webcast |
Date:
Time:
Live Webcast: investors.kimballelectronics.com/events-and-presentations/events
Dial-in #: 877-407-8293 (or 201-689-8349)
For those unable to participate in the live webcast, the call will be archived at investors.kimballelectronics.com. |
Forward-Looking Statements
Certain statements contained within this release are considered forward-looking, including our guidance, under the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. The statements may be identified by the use of words such as “expect,” “should,” “goal,” “predict,” “will,” “future,” “optimistic,” “confident,” and “believe.” Undue reliance should not be placed on these forward-looking statements. These statements are based on current expectations of future events and thus are inherently subject to uncertainty. If underlying assumptions prove inaccurate or known or unknown risks or uncertainties materialize, actual results could vary materially from our expectations and projections. These forward-looking statements are subject to risks and uncertainties including, without limitation, global economic conditions, geopolitical environment and conflicts such as war, global health emergencies, availability or cost of raw materials and components, tariffs and other trade barriers, foreign exchange rate fluctuations, and our ability to convert new business opportunities into customers and revenue. Additional cautionary statements regarding other risk factors that could have an effect on the future performance of the company are contained in its Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended June 30, 2025.
Non-GAAP Financial Measures
This press release contains non-GAAP financial measures. The non-GAAP financial measures contained herein include constant currency growth, net sales excluding Automation, Test & Measurement, adjusted selling and administrative expenses, adjusted operating income, adjusted EBITDA, adjusted net income, adjusted diluted EPS, and normalized sales growth. Reconciliations of the reported GAAP numbers to these non-GAAP financial measures are included in the Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Financial Measures section below. Management believes these measures are useful and allow investors to meaningfully trend, analyze, and benchmark the performance of the company’s core operations. The company’s non-GAAP financial measures are not necessarily comparable to non-GAAP information used by other companies.
About Kimball Electronics ( KE )/Kimball Solutions
Kimball Electronics ( KE ) is a global, multifaceted manufacturer offering Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) and Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) solutions to customers around the world. From our operations in the United States, China, India, Mexico, The Netherlands, Poland, Romania, and Thailand, our teams are proud to provide manufacturing services for a variety of industries. Recognized for a reputation of excellence, we are committed to a high-performance culture that values quality, reliability, value, speed, and ethical behavior. Kimball Electronics, Inc. ( KE ) is headquartered in Jasper, Indiana.
To learn more about Kimball Electronics ( KE ), visit www.kimballelectronics.com.
Lasting relationships. Global success.
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income |
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
(Unaudited) |
Three Months Ended |
||||||||||||
(Amounts in Thousands, except Per Share Data) |
|
|
|
||||||||||
Net Sales |
$ |
371,573 |
|
|
100.0 |
% |
|
$ |
380,472 |
|
|
100.0 |
% |
Cost of Sales |
|
338,624 |
|
|
91.1 |
% |
|
|
349,991 |
|
|
92.0 |
% |
Gross Profit |
|
32,949 |
|
|
8.9 |
% |
|
|
30,481 |
|
|
8.0 |
% |
Selling and Administrative Expenses |
|
17,989 |
|
|
4.9 |
% |
|
|
13,163 |
|
|
3.5 |
% |
Restructuring Expense |
|
894 |
|
|
0.2 |
% |
|
|
1,971 |
|
|
0.5 |
% |
Gain on Disposal |
|
(15,015 |
) |
|
(4.0 |
)% |
|
|
(1,127 |
) |
|
(0.3 |
)% |
Operating Income |
|
29,081 |
|
|
7.8 |
% |
|
|
16,474 |
|
|
4.3 |
% |
Interest Income |
|
515 |
|
|
0.1 |
% |
|
|
196 |
|
|
0.1 |
% |
Interest Expense |
|
(1,984 |
) |
|
(0.5 |
)% |
|
|
(2,776 |
) |
|
(0.7 |
)% |
Non-Operating Income (Expense), net |
|
(1,161 |
) |
|
(0.3 |
)% |
|
|
(1,177 |
) |
|
(0.4 |
)% |
Other Income (Expense), net |
|
(2,630 |
) |
|
(0.7 |
)% |
|
|
(3,757 |
) |
|
(1.0 |
)% |
Income Before Taxes on Income |
|
26,451 |
|
|
7.1 |
% |
|
|
12,717 |
|
|
3.3 |
% |
Provision (Benefit) for Income Taxes |
|
17,933 |
|
|
4.8 |
% |
|
|
6,136 |
|
|
1.6 |
% |
Net Income |
$ |
8,518 |
|
|
2.3 |
% |
|
$ |
6,581 |
|
|
1.7 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Earnings Per Share of Common Stock: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Basic |
$ |
0.35 |
|
|
|
|
$ |
0.27 |
|
|
|
||
Diluted |
$ |
0.35 |
|
|
|
|
$ |
0.26 |
|
|
|
||
Average Number of Shares Outstanding: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Basic |
|
24,330 |
|
|
|
|
|
24,552 |
|
|
|
||
Diluted |
|
24,547 |
|
|
|
|
|
24,840 |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
(Unaudited) |
Fiscal Year Ended |
||||||||||||
(Amounts in Thousands, except Per Share Data) |
|
|
|
||||||||||
Net Sales |
$ |
1,431,378 |
|
|
100.0 |
% |
|
$ |
1,486,727 |
|
|
100.0 |
% |
Cost of Sales |
|
1,313,910 |
|
|
91.8 |
% |
|
|
1,382,323 |
|
|
93.0 |
% |
Gross Profit |
|
117,468 |
|
|
8.2 |
% |
|
|
104,404 |
|
|
7.0 |
% |
Selling and Administrative Expenses |
|
61,155 |
|
|
4.3 |
% |
|
|
50,270 |
|
|
3.4 |
% |
Restructuring Expense |
|
4,977 |
|
|
0.3 |
% |
|
|
10,990 |
|
|
0.7 |
% |
Gain on Disposal |
|
(14,721 |
) |
|
(1.0 |
)% |
|
|
(2,391 |
) |
|
(0.2 |
)% |
Operating Income |
|
66,057 |
|
|
4.6 |
% |
|
|
45,535 |
|
|
3.1 |
% |
Interest Income |
|
1,232 |
|
|
0.1 |
% |
|
|
771 |
|
|
0.1 |
% |
Interest Expense |
|
(8,504 |
) |
|
(0.6 |
)% |
|
|
(14,745 |
) |
|
(1.0 |
)% |
Non-Operating Income (Expense), net |
|
(5,564 |
) |
|
(0.4 |
)% |
|
|
(5,332 |
) |
|
(0.4 |
)% |
Other Income (Expense), net |
|
(12,836 |
) |
|
(0.9 |
)% |
|
|
(19,306 |
) |
|
(1.3 |
)% |
Income Before Taxes on Income |
|
53,221 |
|
|
3.7 |
% |
|
|
26,229 |
|
|
1.8 |
% |
Provision (Benefit) for Income Taxes |
|
25,261 |
|
|
1.7 |
% |
|
|
9,245 |
|
|
0.7 |
% |
Net Income |
$ |
27,960 |
|
|
2.0 |
% |
|
$ |
16,984 |
|
|
1.1 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Earnings Per Share of Common Stock: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Basic |
$ |
1.14 |
|
|
|
|
$ |
0.68 |
|
|
|
||
Diluted |
$ |
1.13 |
|
|
|
|
$ |
0.68 |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Average Number of Shares Outstanding: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Basic |
|
24,501 |
|
|
|
|
|
24,782 |
|
|
|
||
Diluted |
|
24,768 |
|
|
|
|
|
25,017 |
|
|
|
||
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows |
Fiscal Year Ended |
||||||
(Unaudited) |
|
||||||
(Amounts in Thousands) |
|
2026 |
|
|
|
2025 |
|
Net Cash Flow provided by Operating Activities |
$ |
72,267 |
|
|
$ |
183,937 |
|
Net Cash Flow used for Investing Activities |
|
(25,947 |
) |
|
|
(14,700 |
) |
Net Cash Flow used for Financing Activities |
|
(47,050 |
) |
|
|
(160,874 |
) |
Effect of Exchange Rate Change on Cash, Cash Equivalents, and Restricted Cash |
|
904 |
|
|
|
2,325 |
|
Net Increase in Cash, Cash Equivalents, and Restricted Cash |
|
174 |
|
|
|
10,688 |
|
Cash, Cash Equivalents, and Restricted Cash at Beginning of Period |
|
89,467 |
|
|
|
78,779 |
|
Cash, Cash Equivalents, and Restricted Cash at End of Period |
$ |
89,641 |
|
|
$ |
89,467 |
|
|
(Unaudited) |
|
|
||
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets |
|
|
|
||
(Amounts in Thousands) |
|||||
ASSETS |
|
|
|
||
Cash and cash equivalents |
$ |
88,925 |
|
$ |
88,781 |
Receivables, net |
|
218,840 |
|
|
222,623 |
Contract assets |
|
70,497 |
|
|
71,812 |
Inventories |
|
271,906 |
|
|
273,500 |
Prepaid expenses and other current assets |
|
42,836 |
|
|
36,027 |
Assets held for sale |
|
— |
|
|
6,861 |
Property and Equipment, net |
|
274,192 |
|
|
264,804 |
Goodwill |
|
6,191 |
|
|
6,191 |
Other Intangible Assets, net |
|
1,921 |
|
|
2,427 |
Other Assets, net |
|
116,762 |
|
|
104,286 |
Total Assets |
$ |
1,092,070 |
|
$ |
1,077,312 |
|
|
|
|
||
LIABILITIES AND SHARE OWNERS’ EQUITY |
|
|
|
||
Current portion of long-term debt |
$ |
8,202 |
|
$ |
17,400 |
Accounts payable |
|
234,361 |
|
|
218,805 |
Advances from customers |
|
30,672 |
|
|
35,867 |
Accrued expenses |
|
58,860 |
|
|
46,489 |
Long-term debt, less current portion |
|
108,000 |
|
|
129,650 |
Other long-term liabilities |
|
66,843 |
|
|
59,217 |
Share Owners’ Equity |
|
585,132 |
|
|
569,884 |
Total Liabilities and Share Owners’ Equity |
$ |
1,092,070 |
|
$ |
1,077,312 |
Other Financial Metrics |
||||||||
(Unaudited) |
|
|
|
|
|
|||
(Amounts in Millions, except CCD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
At or For the |
|||||||
|
Three Months Ended |
|||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
2026 |
|
2026 |
|
2025 |
|||
Cash Conversion Days (CCD) (1) |
|
82 |
|
|
90 |
|
|
85 |
Open Orders (2) |
$ |
643 |
|
$ |
602 |
|
$ |
642 |
(1) |
Cash Conversion Days (“CCD”) are calculated as the sum of Days Sales Outstanding plus Contract Asset Days plus Production Days Supply on Hand less Accounts Payable Days and less Advances from Customers Days. CCD, or a similar metric, is used in our industry and by our management to measure the efficiency of managing working capital. |
(2) |
Open Orders are the aggregate sales price of production pursuant to unfulfilled customer orders. The total reported for |
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
|
Fiscal Year Ended |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Amounts in Millions) |
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
|
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
||||||||
Automotive |
$ |
169.7 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
175.0 |
|
|
46 |
% |
|
(3 |
)% |
|
$ |
656.9 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
708.5 |
|
|
47 |
% |
|
(7 |
)% |
Medical |
|
108.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
107.2 |
|
|
28 |
% |
|
1 |
% |
|
|
412.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
396.2 |
|
|
27 |
% |
|
4 |
% |
Industrial excluding AT&M (1) |
|
93.1 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
98.3 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
|
|
361.7 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
379.9 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
Net Sales excluding AT&M (1) |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,484.6 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
AT&M (1) |
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
2.1 |
|
|
— |
% |
|
(100 |
)% |
Total Net Sales |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,486.7 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
|
Fiscal Year Ended |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Amounts in Millions) |
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
|
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
||||||||
Automotive |
$ |
169.7 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
175.0 |
|
|
46 |
% |
|
(3 |
)% |
|
$ |
656.9 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
708.5 |
|
|
47 |
% |
|
(7 |
)% |
Medical |
|
108.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
107.2 |
|
|
28 |
% |
|
1 |
% |
|
|
412.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
396.2 |
|
|
27 |
% |
|
4 |
% |
Industrial excluding AT&M (1) |
|
93.1 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
98.3 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
|
|
361.7 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
379.9 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
Net Sales excluding AT&M (1) |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,484.6 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
AT&M (1) |
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
2.1 |
|
|
— |
% |
|
(100 |
)% |
Total Net Sales |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,486.7 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
|
Fiscal Year Ended |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Amounts in Millions) |
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
|
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
||||||||
Automotive |
$ |
169.7 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
175.0 |
|
|
46 |
% |
|
(3 |
)% |
|
$ |
656.9 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
708.5 |
|
|
47 |
% |
|
(7 |
)% |
Medical |
|
108.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
107.2 |
|
|
28 |
% |
|
1 |
% |
|
|
412.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
396.2 |
|
|
27 |
% |
|
4 |
% |
Industrial excluding AT&M (1) |
|
93.1 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
98.3 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
|
|
361.7 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
379.9 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
Net Sales excluding AT&M (1) |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,484.6 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
AT&M (1) |
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
2.1 |
|
|
— |
% |
|
(100 |
)% |
Total Net Sales |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,486.7 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
|
Fiscal Year Ended |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Amounts in Millions) |
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
|
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
||||||||
Automotive |
$ |
169.7 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
175.0 |
|
|
46 |
% |
|
(3 |
)% |
|
$ |
656.9 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
708.5 |
|
|
47 |
% |
|
(7 |
)% |
Medical |
|
108.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
107.2 |
|
|
28 |
% |
|
1 |
% |
|
|
412.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
396.2 |
|
|
27 |
% |
|
4 |
% |
Industrial excluding AT&M (1) |
|
93.1 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
98.3 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
|
|
361.7 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
379.9 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
Net Sales excluding AT&M (1) |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,484.6 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
AT&M (1) |
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
2.1 |
|
|
— |
% |
|
(100 |
)% |
Total Net Sales |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,486.7 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
|
Fiscal Year Ended |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Amounts in Millions) |
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
|
|
2026 |
|
* |
|
|
2025 (2) |
|
* |
|
Percent Change |
||||||||
Automotive |
$ |
169.7 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
175.0 |
|
|
46 |
% |
|
(3 |
)% |
|
$ |
656.9 |
|
46 |
% |
|
$ |
708.5 |
|
|
47 |
% |
|
(7 |
)% |
Medical |
|
108.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
107.2 |
|
|
28 |
% |
|
1 |
% |
|
|
412.8 |
|
29 |
% |
|
|
396.2 |
|
|
27 |
% |
|
4 |
% |
Industrial excluding AT&M (1) |
|
93.1 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
98.3 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
|
|
361.7 |
|
25 |
% |
|
|
379.9 |
|
|
26 |
% |
|
(5 |
)% |
Net Sales excluding AT&M (1) |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,484.6 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
AT&M (1) |
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
— |
|
— |
% |
|
|
2.1 |
|
|
— |
% |
|
(100 |
)% |
Total Net Sales |
$ |
371.6 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
380.5 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(2 |
)% |
|
$ |
1,431.4 |
|
100 |
% |
|
$ |
1,486.7 |
|
|
100 |
% |
|
(4 |
)% |
View source version on businesswire.com: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20260812199432/en/
Source: Kimball Electronics, Inc. ( KE )